DRACO PCB PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

DRACO PCB PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Draco PCB Pcl is engaged in the production and distribution of printed circuit board (PCB) products. The company was established in 1989 and has its registered office located in Pathumthani, Thailand.
The company offers a wide range of PCB such as single-sided, double-sided copper paste through -hole and double-sided silver paste through hole PCBs. It has manufacturing facilities in Pathumthani province with as production capacity of 1,800,000 square meters of PCBs per year. Its products are sold in both domestic and international markets.
Draco supplies its products to Sony, Panasonic, JVC, Hitachi, NEC, Toshiba and Robert Bosch.
The company is listed on the Stock Exchane of Thailand under the symbol “DRACO”.
Business Summary
The Company’s main business is a manufacturer printed curcuit board (PCB) for electronic component parts.
Description and history
The Company was established on May 1989 as a limited company by between Viptel Co.,Ltd. in Thailand and CHINPOON INDUSTRIAL Co., Ltd. in Taiwan with the capital of Baht 25 Million.(US$ 0.6 Million)

The Company was listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand (SET) in 28 June 1993.

The major shareholder of the Company during the financial year was Chin-Poon Industrial Co., Ltd., incorporated in Taiwan ,which held 23.45% of the Company’s issued share capital as at 31 December 2005 and 2004.

The Company’s main business is a manufacturer printed curcuit board (PCB) for electronic component parts
——————————————————————————————————————————————————-
History chang of company name effective from 06/28/1993

Old Name : DRACO PCB CO LTD
New Name : DRACO PCB PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED

Business Line
Engaged in the production and distribution of printed circuit board (PCB) products
Subsidiary

Advisor
RSM NELSON WHEELER AUDIT LTD
IPO date
11/16/1994
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
152 MOO 5 BANGKADI,
BANGKADI
City province or state postal code
12000, PATHUM THANI
Phone: +66 2 501 1241
Fax: +66 2 501 1248 9
Country address: THAILAND
Website url: www.dracopcb.com