DTH DYNAMIC TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED

DTH DYNAMIC TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name
DYNAMIC VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS LIMITED
Name change date
10/31/2008
Company Overview
Dynamic Visual Technologies Holdings Limited (DVT), with registered office located in Cape Town, South Africa, is a holding company engaged in providing software and related services. The company provides tailor-made software solutions using a combination of frameworks and components, packaged software and custom development, primarily based on the Microsoft platform. Its core offerings are grouped as Business solutions, Custom solutions, Professional services and Specialist services. DVT, formerly known as Dingekile Investments (Proprietary) Limited, was incorporated in June 2004. The company changed its name to Dynamic Visual Technologies Holdings Limited in April 2005 and converted to a public company in July 2007.
DVT has become a valued and recognised partner to many major organisations across South Africa. The company aims to retain business and a build healthy business relationship, providing a sustainable business partnership model for both the company its clients. Its client list ranges from the SME market to large blue-chip organisations.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in a software and services business, specialising in the delivery of tailor-made software solutions using a combination of frameworks and components, packaged software and custom development, primarily based on the Microsoft platform.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in a software and services business, specialising in the delivery of tailor-made software solutions using a combination of frameworks and components, packaged software and custom development, primarily based on the Microsoft platform. The Company is strategically committed to Microsoft and is a Microsoft Gold certified partner.
The Company formed in Cape Town in 1999 as Dingekile Investments (Proprietary) Limited. On 18 April 1995, the Company changed it’s name to Dynamic Visual Technologies Holdings Limited. Then on 31 October 2008, the Company changed it’s name to DTH Dynamic Technology Holdings Limited.
The Company was delisted on September 14, 2010 from JSE.

Known as Dingekile Investments (Proprietary) Limited

Business Line
Holding company engaged in providing software and related services
Subsidiary
DYNAMIC VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES (GAUTENG) (PTY) LTD
Advisor
GREENWOODS
IPO date
11/6/2007
US SIC Code
7371
Company Address
P.O. Box 982
Gardens, Longkloof Studios, Annexe A
City province or state postal code
8001, CAPE TOWN
Phone: +27 21 467 5400
Fax: +27 21 424 0367
Country address: SOUTH AFRICA
Website url: www.dvt.co.za