DUKANG DISTILLERS HOLDINGS LIMITED

DUKANG DISTILLERS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name
TRUMP DRAGON DISTILLERS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Name change date
5/13/2010
Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm which is engaged in the manufacture and sale of baijiu products in the People’s Republic of China. It was incorporated in Bermuda in February of 2008. It has its registered business address located in Zhoukou City, China.
The company produces 68 different types of baijiu products which are classified into two series, namely the Premium series and the Regular series. Its products are sold and marketed under the Siwu brand. The company sold its products through distributors mainly to hospitality establishments, supermarkets and specialty stores selling tobacco and alcohol products in Henan Province.
The company has its production facilities located in Qingfeng Street, Zhoukou City, Henan Province. It has an annual production capacity of approximately 2,890 tonnes of grain alcohol and bottling capacity of approximately 39,790 tonnes of baijiu products.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the production and sale of baijiu ( ) products in China.
Description and history
The Company was incorporated in Bermuda on 12 February 2008 under the name of Trump Dragon Distillers Holdings Limited.

The Company is engaged in the production and sale of baijiu ( ) products in China.

The Group currently produces 68 different types of baijiu ( ) at its production facilities. The Group sells and markets its baijiu ( ) products under its signature brand name, ” ” (“Siwu”). The Group produces mainly “heavy fragrance ( )” baijiu ( ). Its baijiu ( ) products into are classified into Premium Series and Regular Series which are generally blended differently with varying alcohol content, taste and price range to cater to the consumers’ different tastes, preference and spending powers.

The Group’s production facilities are located in Zhoukou City, Henan Province of China. As at the date of the prospectus, the Group has a annual production capacity of approximately 2,890 tonnes of grain alcohol and bottling capacity of approximately 39,790 tonnes of baijiu ( ) products.

Business Line
Manufacture and sale of baijiu products in the People’s Republic of China
Subsidiary

Advisor
GRANT THORNTON
IPO date
9/3/2008
US SIC Code
2082
Company Address
Clarendon House
2, Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM 11, HAMILTON
Phone: +441 86 3948 583 702
Fax: +441 86 3716 5955 459
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: