DYNACOR GOLD MINES INC.

DYNACOR GOLD MINES INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm primarily engaged in the provision of metal mining services. The company was incorporated in the year 2006 and conducts business from its registered corporate office which is strategically located in Montreal, Canada.
The company’s range of activities include taking core samples, making geological observations at prospective sites, excavating slush pits and cellars, and such oil and gas operations as spudding in, drilling in, redrilling, directional drilling, well surveying; running, cutting, and pulling casings, tubes and rods; cementing wells, shooting wells; perforating well casings; acidizing and chemically treating wells; and cleaning out, bailing, and swabbing wells. The company provides its support services on a contract or fee basis. It mainly operates its business within the domestic market.
Business Summary
The Company is in the business of exploration for and development of the Tumpiampa gold and base metal property and other gold properties in Peru.
Description and history
The Company is in the business of exploration for and development of the Tumpiampa gold and base metal property and other gold properties in Peru.

The Company was formed on December 15, 2006, and its shares began trading on the Toronto Stock Exchange on October 24, 2007. The Company is incorporated pursuant to Part 1A of the (Quebec) Companies Act. The Company produces gold purchased from local miners which is processed in their custom milling plant and derives all of its sales in Peru.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of metal mining services
Subsidiary
COMPANIA CASADEN S.A.C
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
IPO date
10/24/2007
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite 510
2000, McGill College
City province or state postal code
H3A 3H3, MONTREAL, QC
Phone: +1 5142883224
Fax: +1 5142888179
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.dynacorgold.com