DYNAMIC FUEL SYSTEMS INC.

DYNAMIC FUEL SYSTEMS INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Dynamic Fuel Systems Inc., with head office in Pickering, Canada, is engaged in the production, distribution, installation, and marketing of transportable hydrogen generator retrofit systems. Its patented product Jetstar, provides combustion enhancement by blending oxygen and hydrogen with a vehicle intake valve to provide the engine with a burn of the fuel in its internal combustion engine. Dynamic Fuel Systems markets it products to the heavy tractor-trailer industry.
The company was established in 1999 by Thomas Fairfull and trades under the symbol DYA on the TSX-Venture Exchange Tier 2, which is based in Toronto.
Dynamic Fuel Systems strives to offer the highest quality and lowest cost technology systems aimed for automotive fuel efficiency.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the manufacturing, distributing, installation and marketing of a transportable hydrogen generator retrofit, the Jetstarr, targeted in the heavy tractor-trailer industry.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in the manufacturing, distributing, installation and marketing of a transportable hydrogen generator retrofit, the Jetstarr, targeted in the heavy tractor-trailer industry. The Jetstarr system is a patent pending aftermarket retrofit that provides combustion
enhancement by mixing hydrogen and oxygen with a vehicle intake valve to provide the engine with a more complete burn of the fuel in its internal combustion engine.

History
The Company was incorporated under the laws of the Province of Ontario January 1, 2004.
The Company’s Shares are publicly traded on the TSX Venture Exchange under the symbol “DYA” April 6, 2004.
The company is headquartered in 890 Brock Road, Pickering, Ontario

Established by Thomas Fairfull

Business Line
Engaged in the production, distribution, installation, and marketing of transportable hydrogen generator retrofit systems
Subsidiary

Advisor
SCHWARTZ LEVITSKY FELDMAN LLP
IPO date
12/21/2000
US SIC Code
3621
Company Address
890, Brock Road South

City province or state postal code
L1W 1Z9, PICKERING, ON
Phone: +1 905 8312440
Fax: +1 905 8313282
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.dynamicfuel.com