DYNAMIC GOLD CORP.

DYNAMIC GOLD CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted exploration stage firm engaged in the search for mineral deposits. The company started its business operation in January of 2004 and has its registered office located in Nevada, United States. Its shares are listed on the NASDAQ OTC Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol DYGO.
The company holds a 100 percent interest in two gravel claims called the Northern Gravel Claims and Super Mammoth Gravel Claims (together the Super Mammoth Gravel Project). The Super Mammoth Gravel Project is consists of two mineral claim tenures that are approximately 124.1 hectares. The Super Mammoth Gravel Project is located at Lloyd Point on the east arm of Toba Inlet situated 50 kilometers east of Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada and 28 kilometers north of Powell River, British Columbia.
The company is under the supervision and management of Tim Coupland, the President.
Business Summary
Dynamic Gold Corp. (Dynamic) is an exploration-stage company. The Company holds a 100% interest in and to two mineral tenures in an area known as the Super Mammoth Sand and Gravel Property, along Homfray Channel at Lloyd Point on the south coast of British Columbia. The Company’s Northern Gravel Claims and Super Mammoth Gravel Claims (together the Super Mammoth Gravel Project) consist of two mineral claim tenures that are approximately 124.1 hectares each in size with total of 248.2 hectares. The Company has one subsidiary Dynamic Gravel Holdings Ltd. As of June 30, 2010, the Company had not performed any work on its property. As of June 30, 2010, the Company had no revenues.
Description and history
Dynamic Gold Corp. (Dynamic), incorporated on January 21, 2004, is an exploration-stage company. The Company holds a 100% interest in and to two mineral tenures in an area known as the Super Mammoth Sand and Gravel Property, along Homfray Channel at Lloyd Point on the south coast of British Columbia.

The Company’s Northern Gravel Claims and Super Mammoth Gravel Claims (together the Super Mammoth Gravel Project) consist of two mineral claim tenures that are approximately 124.1 hectares each in size with total of 248.2 hectares. The Company has one subsidiary Dynamic Gravel Holdings Ltd. As of June 30, 2010, the Company had not performed any work on its property. As of June 30, 2010, the Company had no revenues.

Business Line
Engaged in the search for mineral deposits
Subsidiary

Advisor
JAMES STAFFORD
IPO date

US SIC Code
1041
Company Address

City province or state postal code
NV
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: