DYNASTY GAMING INC.

DYNASTY GAMING INC.

Previous company name
EVENTS INTERNATIONAL HOLDING CORPORATION
Name change date
12/9/2005
Company Overview
Dynasty Gaming Inc., headquartered in Montreal, Canada, is a publicly traded company engaged in the development and marketing of “Mahjong Mania” gaming software, a first-to-market, cash-wager version of Mahjong, which is played by millions worldwide. The company was founded in 1976 as a small company that initially organized conventions for international organizations congregating in Canada.
Dynasty Gaming’s core business focuses on its proprietary gaming software, Mahjong Mania, a multiplayer 3-D version game designed for online gaming casinos. The company markets this software through licensing agreements with online casino operators. The company’s most significant contract to date is with Ladbrokes, the largest bookmaker and a leading online casino operator in the world, with a huge Asian and Chinese client base. The Mahjong Mania has also been licensed to a unit of the Macau-based Ho Group and it is being offered for instructional and free play at Homahjong.com. In addition, Dynasty Gaming also provides management consulting on e-commerce solutions, and creates advertising strategies and programs.
Dynasty Gaming has wholly-owned subsidiaries operating in Canada, Cyprus and the Turks & Caicos Islands. Dynasty Gaming’s common shares are listed and traded on the Toronto Venture Exchange under the trading symbol .
Business Summary
The Company offers recreational services through its subsidiary.
Description and history
The Company offers recreational services through its subsidiary.
Events International Meeting Planners Inc. (EIMP) has been involved in conference planning since 1976, and over the past two and a half decades has evolved to become a major player on the international congress organizing scene.
The Company was established on August 11, 1994, and its shares were listed on the TSX Venture Exchange on October 2, 2000.
The Company has developed expertise in managing all aspects of meetings planning, ranging from handling logistical arrangements for a one day seminar for two or three hundred attendees to overseeing the entire process of organizing a week-long international congress for as many as 13,000 participants.
Effective from December 9, 2005, the Company changed its name to Dynasty Gaming Inc.
Effective at the close of business on July 10, 2010, and in accordance with Exchange Policy 2.9, the following companies’ securities will be delisted from TSX Venture Exchange for failure to pay their Annual Sustaining Fees.

Founded as a small company that initially organized conventions for international organizations congregating in Canada

Business Line
Development and marketing of “Mahjong Mania” gaming software, a first-to-market, cash-wager version of Mahjong, which is played by millions worldwide
Subsidiary

Advisor
HORWATH APPEL
IPO date
10/2/2000
US SIC Code
7999
Company Address
Suite 300
759, Square Victoria
City province or state postal code
H2Y 2J7, MONTREAL, QC
Phone: +1 514 288 0900
Fax: +1 514 288 0588
Country address: CANADA
Website url: