E. PAIRIS S.A.

E. PAIRIS S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
E. Pairis SA., with headquarters in Aspropyrgos, is a Greek manufacturing company that is active in the production and trade of plastic products. The company was founded in 1968 by Emmanouil Pairi as a personal enterprise and was incorporated in 1974.
Pairis is a leading supplier of blow-moulded plastic bottles and closures for major food, lubricants and detergent producers in Greece. It has as annual production capacity of 5,700 tons of plastic products. The company’s product range includes plastic bottles with lids, with a capacity ranging from 200 grams to five liters and are used in the detergents, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and food industries; plastic containers, with a capacity ranging from 18 to 30 liters or larger containers of up to 120 liters, and are used in the detergents, mineral oils and food industries, and plastic litter bags, which are produced for both domestic and business use. These products are categorized according to the raw material used for its production: polyethylene (PE), polyethylene terephthalate (PET) and polypropylene (PP). Its production facilities and warehouse are located in Aspropyrgos area, which is close to Athens.
Business Summary
The main activities of The Company are the industrial production and trade of products made of plastics, the undertaking of commercial representations for the same or similar products, the cooperation and participation in other enterprises of the same or similar purpose and any other related activit
Description and history
The main activities of The Company are the industrial production and trade of products made of plastics, the undertaking of commercial representations for the same or similar products, the cooperation and participation in other enterprises of the same or similar purpose and any other related activities.

The Company was established in 1974 and was listed on the Athens Stock Exchange on Junuary 8, 1997. The registration number of the Company is 8106/06/1/86/47.

Founded by Emmanouil Pairi as a personal enterprise

Business Line
Production and trade of plastic products
Subsidiary
EPSH HELLAS S.A.
Advisor
BAKER TILLY HELLAS
IPO date
1/8/1997
US SIC Code
3089
Company Address
Thesis Goritsa

City province or state postal code
193 00, ASPROPIRGOS
Phone: +30 210 55 15 555
Fax: +30 210 55 76 192
Country address: GREECE
Website url: www.pairis.gr