EAST COAST DIVERSIFIED CORPORATION

EAST COAST DIVERSIFIED CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
East Coast Diversified Corporation is a publicly American company engaged in the provision of business activities and support services. The company’s registered business office is located in Fort Lauderdale, Florida.
As a provider of business activities, East Coast provides a wide range of services such as business and management consultancy activities, management activities of holding companies, and market research. It also offers technical consulting services as well as legal, accounting, book-keeping and auditing services.
Business Summary
East Coast Diversified Corporation (East Coast) is a development-stage company that operates through its wholly owned subsidiary, Miami Renaissance Group, Inc. (MRG). MRG is a development-stage company formed to design, develop, construct and operate an entertainment center in Miami, Florida (the Entertainment Center). The Entertainment Center will include both indoor and outdoor covered/tented entertainment facilities, including a restaurant, bar and lounge area, nightclub, facility for live performances and special events. MRG has leased about 30,000 square feet of improved property, including two, two-story structures that are connected, one two-story structure that is free standing and a covered outdoor area. As of April 30, 2009, the Company had not generated any revenues. As of April 30, 2009, its business activities were limited to planning the operations of the Entertainment Center, including preparation of architectural plans for the renovation and design of the facility.
Description and history
East Coast Diversified Corporation (East Coast), incorporated on May 27, 1994, is a development-stage company that operates through its wholly owned subsidiary, Miami Renaissance Group, Inc. (MRG). MRG is a development-stage company formed to design, develop, construct and operate an entertainment center in Miami, Florida (the Entertainment Center). The Entertainment Center will include both indoor and outdoor covered/tented entertainment facilities, including a restaurant, bar and lounge area, nightclub, facility for live performances and special events. MRG has leased about 30,000 square feet of improved property, including two, two-story structures that are connected, one two-story structure that is free standing and a covered outdoor area that will be utilized for providing entertainment activities. The property also includes approximately 30,000 square feet of additional unimproved land that it plans to utilize for parking. As of April 30, 2009, the Company had not generated any revenues. As of April 30, 2009, East Coast’s business activities were limited to planning the operations of the Entertainment Center, including preparation of architectural plans for the renovation and design of the facility.

MRG is the general partner of Miami Renaissance Partners, Ltd. (the Partnership). MRG as the general partner is responsible for the management of the Partnership. The Entertainment Center will have a full-service restaurant, which will provide patrons with dining services, while offering patrons the option to also enjoy a live performance or a special event. The restaurant’s services will be available to customers during all hours of operation. East Coast plans to offer very important person (VIP) services for all events at the Entertainment Center. It is also focused on operating a nightclub.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of business activities and support services
Subsidiary

Advisor
KBL, LLP.
IPO date

US SIC Code
5812
Company Address
Suite 202
1475, West Cypress Creek Road
City province or state postal code
33309, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
Phone: +1 786 777 0808
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: