EAST MONEY INFORMATION COMPANY LIMITED

EAST MONEY INFORMATION COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Shanghai, China, is engaged in the ownership and operation of a financial securities website which offers integrated financial information for investors. It owns 15 channels covering fields including securities, fund, futures and bonds, providing full range of comprehensive financial news and financing information for investors and interested browsers. The company creates professional, authoritative, for the sake of users of the financial press. It was founded in 2004.
Business Summary
The Company’s main business is to provide professional, timely, and vast amounts of news and information, to meet the majority of Internet users for financial information and financial information needs.
Description and history
The Company’s main business is to provide professional, timely, and vast amounts of news and information, to meet the majority of Internet users for financial information and financial information needs.

HISTORY

The Company was established on January 20, 2005, and the overall change to stock company on December 20, 2007. The Company’s domestically listed ordinary public shares have been listed on the ShenZhen Stock Exchange GEM on March 19, 2010, which code is 300059.

Business Line
Engaged in the ownership and operation of a financial securities website which offers integrated financial information for investors
Subsidiary

Advisor
SHU LUN PAN CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS CO., LTD.
IPO date
3/19/2010
US SIC Code
7375
Company Address
The East Fortune Building, Building 2
190, Long Tin Road
City province or state postal code
200235, SHANGHAI
Phone: +86 21 54509980
Fax: +86 21 54509981
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.eastmoney.com