EATERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL TBK, PT

EATERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL TBK, PT

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held entity based in Indonesia that is engaged in the operation and management of fast food and restaurant chain. It started its operations in the year 1980, and has its registered business office located in Jakarta, Indonesia.
The company primarily provides food services to customers who order and are served while seated, and pay after eating. It provides food services where customers generally order or select items and pay before eating; and also provides this type of food services to patrons in combination with selling alcoholic beverages, providing takeout services or presenting live non-theatrical entertainment. The company has its active operations in Indonesia.
Business Summary
The scope of Company’s activities is engaged in the restaurant, games, services, trading, delivery and agency.
Description and history
PT Eatertainment International TBK was established with the first name ‘PT The Green Pub’ based on notarial deed of Soelaiman Ardjasasmita dated 14 March 1980. From PT Green PUb, the Company changed its name to PT Setiamandiri Mitratama. On 25 June 2004, the Company’s name had been changed form PT Setiamandiri Mitratama Tbk to PT Eatertainment International Tbk.

The scope of activities is engaged in the restaurant, games, services, trading, delivery and agency. The Company operates Papa Ron’s Pizza, which it expands through franchise agreement. The Company has one subsidiary, Putt-Putt South East Asia Limited, located in British Virgin Islands.

Business Line
Engaged in the operation and management of fast food and restaurant chain
Subsidiary

Advisor
ACHMAD, RASYID, HISBULLAH & JERRY
IPO date
2/29/2000
US SIC Code
5812
Company Address
GEDUNG SURYA 4.6
NO 608 JL. MH THAMRIN
City province or state postal code
JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 3893 8526
Fax: +62 21 3983 5765
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: