ECOLAND INTERNATIONAL, INC

ECOLAND INTERNATIONAL, INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The firm is a development stage company that focuses on processing, packaging, and marketing dry bar cave guano, an organic/non-chemical fertilizer, from the deposits in Angola. The company was founded as Guano Distributors, Inc. in the year 2005. The registered head office of the company is located in Chandler, Arizona.
The firm has a non-exclusive distribution agreement from Sociaf, LDA for the right to distribute dry bar cave bat guano in the United States, Europe, South Africa, Asia, and the Middle East. The company operates under the supervision and management of Mr. David A. Wallace, Chief Executive Officer.
Business Summary

Description and history


Founded as Guano Distributors, Inc

Business Line
Development stage company that focuses on processing, packaging, and marketing dry bar cave guano, an organic/non-chemical fertilizer, from the deposits in Angola
Subsidiary

Advisor
LARRY O’ DONNELL CPA, P.C.
IPO date

US SIC Code
2873
Company Address
Suite 1059
4909, West Joshua Boulevard
City province or state postal code
85226, CHANDLER, AZ
Phone: +1 602 882 8771
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: