ECOLOCAP SOLUTIONS INC.

ECOLOCAP SOLUTIONS INC.

Previous company name
XL GENERATION INTERNATIONAL INC.
Name change date
11/13/2007
Company Overview
The company, formerly known as XL Generation International, Inc, is a publicly quoted firm engaged in the provision of innovative and integrated business solutions that help combat climate change. The company was incorporated in the year 2007 and conducts business from its registered corporate office which is strategically located in Montreal, Canada.
The company mainly focuses on the reduction of carbon emission. The company develops an integrated development approach that focuses upon existing and needed infrastructure facilities to produce tradable certified emission reductions. The company concentrates in projects that proffer high contents of Methane (CH4) and Carbon Dioxide (CO2) in areas, such as landfill gas (LFG) (capture of Methane), hydro power, biomass valorization and industrial complex development. It mainly operates its business within the domestic market.
Business Summary
EcoloCap Solutions Inc. (EcoloCap) is in the business of reducing carbon emissions. The Company is an integrated and complementary network of environmentally focused technology companies that utilize advanced nanotechnology to design, develop, manufacture and sell cleaner alternative energy products. On September 10, 2009, the Company completed the acquisition of 55% of Micro Bubble Technologies Inc. (MBT). EcoloCap Solutions Inc., through its subsidiary MBT, developed and manufactures M-Fuel, a suspension fuel. The production of M-Fuel takes place in the Company’s nano processing units (NPU), a self contained device that is sized for output. The Company, through MBT, developed and manufactures the carbon nano tube battery (CNT-Battery), a recyclable, rechargeable battery.
Description and history
EcoloCap Solutions Inc. (EcoloCap), incorporated on March 18, 2004, is in the business of reducing carbon emissions. The Company is an integrated and complementary network of environmentally focused technology companies that utilize advanced nanotechnology to design, develop, manufacture and sell cleaner alternative energy products. On September 10, 2009, the Company completed the acquisition of 55% of Micro Bubble Technologies Inc. (MBT).

EcoloCap Solutions Inc., through its subsidiary MBT, developed and manufactures M-Fuel, a suspension fuel. The production of M-Fuel takes place in the Company’s nano processing units (NPU), a self contained device that is sized for output. The Company, through MBT, developed and manufactures the carbon nano tube battery (CNT-Battery), a recyclable, rechargeable battery.

Formerly known as XL Generation International, Inc

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of innovative and integrated business solutions that help combat climate change
Subsidiary

Advisor
PARITZ & COMPANY P.A.
IPO date

US SIC Code
3564
Company Address

City province or state postal code
NV
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.ecolocap.com