ECOLOGIX RESOURCE GROUP INC

ECOLOGIX RESOURCE GROUP INC

Previous company name
BATTERY CONTROL CORP
Name change date
7/17/2009
Company Overview

Business Summary
Ecologix Resource Group. Inc., formerly Battery Control Corp. is a natural resource company focused on the harvesting, and marketing of timber while pursuing the production of alternative energy solutions. It manages a tropical hardwood forest in the Republic of Cameroon in Central Africa. The Company harvests a range of species of hardwood. Additionally, the Company plans to produce alternative energy, such as ethanol and biodiesel. As of December 31, 2009, the Company has secured the rights 50,000 hectares (124,552 acres) of rainforest in the Massaka / Desoni region.
Description and history
Ecologix Resource Group. Inc., formerly Battery Control Corp., incorporated on November 7, 2007, is a natural resource company focused on the harvesting, and marketing of timber while pursuing the production of alternative energy solutions. It manages a tropical hardwood forest in the Republic of Cameroon in Central Africa. The Company harvests a range of species of hardwood. Additionally, the Company plans to produce alternative energy, such as ethanol and biodiesel. As of December 31, 2009, the Company has secured the rights 50,000 hectares (124,552 acres) of rainforest in the Massaka / Desoni region.

The Company is equipped to supply timber to the local market and export products internationally. The Company, through its subsidiary Ecologix Cameroon has been utilizing leased land for its timber production.

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
SELIGSON & GIANNATTASIO, LLP
IPO date

US SIC Code
2435
Company Address
Suite 1197
269, South Beverly Drive
City province or state postal code
90212, BEVERLY HILLS, CA
Phone:
Fax: +1 954 889 9898
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.ecologixrg.com