EDI RAIL PTY LTD

EDI RAIL PTY LTD

Previous company name
EVANS DEAKIN PTY LTD
Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in manufacturing and marketing industrial products and building and home products; and chemicals including industrial and fine chemicals, specialty, healthcare and consumer products. The company, formerly known as Evans Deakin Pty Ltd., was incorporated in 1898. The registered head office of the company is located in Sydney, Australia.
The company sells rough and dressed lumber, flooring, molding, sashes, frames, doors, and other mill-work. It also offers a wide variety of building materials, such as siding, roofing, shingles, wallboard, brick, paint, tile, sand, cement, gravel, and other building materials and supplies. It primarily offers its services to customers in Australia.
Business Summary
Clyde Industries Ltd is involved in engineering contracting & manufacturing, engineering of heavy equipment and production of chemicals.
Description and history
Clyde Industries Ltd’s principal activities are engineering contracting equipment & services for resources engineering and for railway services industries; manufacturing and marketing industrial products and building and home products; and chemicals including industrial and fine chemicals, specialty, healthcare and consumer products.

Formerly known as Evans Deakin Pty Ltd.

Business Line
Engaged in manufacturing and marketing industrial products and building and home products; and chemicals including industrial and fine chemicals, specialty, healthcare and consumer products
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG
IPO date

US SIC Code
3743
Company Address
Citadel Tower B, 12th Floor
799, Pacific Highway
City province or state postal code
2001, SYDNEY, NSW
Phone: +61 24144900
Fax: +61 24132049
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: