EDLEUN GROUP, INC.

EDLEUN GROUP, INC.

Previous company name
SAN ANTON CAPITAL INC.
Name change date
5/27/2010
Company Overview
The company is a Canadian-based private entity whose main business is the identification and evaluation of assets of businesses with a view to completing a qualifying transaction. On August 16,2007, the company completed its initial public offering and was listed for trading on TSX Venture Exchange on November 15,2007. Moreover, it was incorporated in 2005 and is governed and administered by Jacques L’africain.
Business Summary
The Company is considered as a capital pool company.
Description and history
Teh Company is a capital pool Company, The principal activity of the Company is the identification and evaluation of assets of businesses with a view to completing a qualifying transaction.

HISTORY

The Company was established on April 1 2005, and its shares were listed on TSX-Venture Stock Exchange on November 15,2007,

ON 12 2007, the company changed its name from 4294629 canada inc to San Anton Capital inc.

The Comapny changed it’s name from ‘ SAN ANTON CAPITAL INC { TON.P } to ‘ EDLEUN GROUP, INC { EDU } ‘ on May 27 2010.

Business Line
Engaged in the identification and evaluation of assets of businesses with a view to completing a qualifying transaction
Subsidiary
EDLEUN INC
Advisor
PSB BOISJOIL, S.E.N.C.R.L LLP
IPO date
11/15/2007
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Suite 111
30, Glendeer Circle SE
City province or state postal code
T2H 2Z7, CALGARY, AB
Phone: +1 905 219 3105
Fax: +1 514 769 9069
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.edleun.com