EDRI-EL ISRAEL ASSETS LIMITED

EDRI-EL ISRAEL ASSETS LIMITED

Previous company name
EDRI-EL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Name change date
10/11/2010
Company Overview
The company holds various firms involved in the provision of real estate services. It was incorporated in 2006. The registered business office of the company is located in Tel Aviv, Israel.
The company assumes management and control functions to its subsidiaries, provides other administrative management activities, as well as consulting and investment services. It also covers other related financial and credit intermediation services.
This holding company is active and operational in Israel.
The company is audited by Brightman Almagor & Co., also an Israeli company involved in the provision of accounting services.
Business Summary
The Company is an Israel-Based real estate company.
Description and history
The Company is an Israel-Based real estate company.

History:

2010 – A principles document with ‘Genesis Fund’, 41 million NIS company loan.
2009 – 115 mil NIS rescheduled through mutual agreement with bank
2009 – Gibor calceled lease agreement in Kiryat Shmona property.
2009 – Agreement to sell part of rights in Tiberias poperty
2008 – Acquired right at Dizengoff Center, Tel-Aviv
2007 – IPO at TASE
2006 – Incorporation under Israeli law

Business Line
Holds various firms involved in the provision of real estate services
Subsidiary

Advisor
BRIGHTMAN ALMAGOR ZOHAR & CO
IPO date
6/5/2007
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
37, Itzhak Sade

City province or state postal code
TEL AVIV
Phone: +972 3 6090772
Fax: +972 3 6093979
Country address: ISRAEL
Website url: