EFUN TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

EFUN TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Efun Technology Co., Ltd. (Efun) is engaged in the manufacture, process, and wholesale distribution of electronic components. The company was incorporated in 1998 and has its registered headquarters located in Tainan, Taiwan.
The company offers a wide range of electronic products such as electronic light transmission boards, optical diaphragms, diffusivity lenses, and laser head of digital versatile disc DVD reader.
Efun distributes its products in the domestic and international market including Hong Kong, and other parts of Asia.
Efun is a publicly quoted company, traded on OTC Taiwan under the ticker symbol <3523>.
Business Summary
Company specializes in the manufacture, processing and sale of brightness enhancing films (BEFs). The Company’s products are mainly applied in thin film transistor (TFT)-liquid crystal displays (LCDs) and LCD back light modules for mobile phones, digital cameras, personal digital assistants (PDAs), digital video cameras and medical equipment.
Description and history
Company specializes in the manufacture, processing and sale of brightness enhancing films (BEFs). The Company’s products are mainly applied in thin film transistor (TFT)-liquid crystal displays (LCDs) and LCD back light modules for mobile phones, digital cameras, personal digital assistants (PDAs), digital video cameras and medical equipment.
The Company was established on 15 January 1998. The Company was listed on OTC on 16 November 2007.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture, process, and wholesale distribution of electronic components
Subsidiary
BEYONDPV CO., LTD.
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
8/22/2006
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
391, Bentian Road, Section 2, Annan District

City province or state postal code
TAINAN
Phone: +886 06 384 1313
Fax: +886 06 384 1515
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.efun.com.tw