EGYPTIAN EXCHANGE & FINANCIAL SERVICES CO. SAE

EGYPTIAN EXCHANGE & FINANCIAL SERVICES CO. SAE

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Egyptian Exchange & Financial Services Co. SAE is a publicly quoted company engaged in security broking and fund management. The company was incorporated in 1900 and has its registered head office located in Cairo, Egypt.
Egyptian Exchange’s principal activity is buying and selling of foreign currencies. The company acts as agents for mutual fund, floor traders, investment bankers, bond dealers and brokers, tax certificate dealers, and option dealers. It has seven branches in Egypt.
Business Summary
Egyptian Exchange & Financial Services co. main activity is buying and selling of foreign currencies.
Description and history
gyptian Exchange & Financial Services, a joint stock company, was established as the first exchange company in Egypt and have a commercial registration no. 1 .The company have 7 branches in Egypt.
The company became delisted from Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges.

Business Line
Security broking and fund management
Subsidiary

Advisor
FATHY SAID
IPO date
8/3/1994
US SIC Code
6211
Company Address
Tahrir Square
6, El Bostan St.
City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone: +20 2-5747324
Fax: +20 2-5759815
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: