EGYPTIAN INT. SHIPPING AGENCIES AND SERVICES CO. SAE

EGYPTIAN INT. SHIPPING AGENCIES AND SERVICES CO. SAE

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Egyptian Int. Shipping Agencies and Services Co. SAE is a publicly quoted company based in Egypt which is engaged in the buying, owning and renting of all kinds of commercial ships and providing other navigation services such as freighting and agency activities. It was established in the year of 1997 and has its registered business address located in the town of Giza.
The company’s shares are traded on the Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges under the ticker symbol ESAS.
Business Summary
Egyptian Shipping Agencies and Services co. main activities are buying owning and renting of all kinds commercial ships and providing other navigation services such as freighting and agency activities.
Description and history
Egyptian Shipping Agencies and Services is an Egyptian joint stock company established on September 1997, in accordance with law no. 159/1981. The company has a legal period of 25 years.
The company became delisted from Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges.

Business Line
Engaged in the buying, owning and renting of all kinds of commercial ships and providing other navigation services such as freighting and agency activities
Subsidiary

Advisor
MOHAMED HELAL GRANT THORNTON
IPO date
11/13/2001
US SIC Code
4449
Company Address
P.O. Box 110
18, Hussein Wassef, Dokki – Orman
City province or state postal code
GIZA
Phone: +20 2-3364016
Fax: +20 2-3481116
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: