EKOCORP PLC

EKOCORP PLC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Nigeria based enterprise engaged in the provision of health and other related services, as well as ther related activities. It operates its business primarily in the domestic market. The company was incorporated in the year 1977. Its registered business office is based in Ikeja, Nigeria.
The company comprises its business activities in the provision of ambulatory health care services. It is also involved in the provision of general and specialized outpatient care services, as well as medical and diagnostic laboratory services.
The company operates under the supervision and management of G. Adekunle Cole, who is the company’s director.
Business Summary
The main objective of the Company is health care services, including hospitals.
Description and history
The main objective of the Company is health care services, including hospitals.
The Company was established in 1997. The Company’s shares were listed on the Nigerian Stock Exchange on March 24, 1994.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of health and other related services, as well as ther related activities
Subsidiary

Advisor
EMMANUEL ADEBOLA FAYEMI & CO.
IPO date
3/24/1994
US SIC Code
8099
Company Address
Eko Hospital
31, Mobolaji Bank- Anthony Way
City province or state postal code
IKEJA
Phone: +234 4978800
Fax: +234 4960159
Country address: NIGERIA
Website url: