EL AMEEN TECHNOLOGICAL SYSTEMS CO. SAE

EL AMEEN TECHNOLOGICAL SYSTEMS CO. SAE

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
El Ameen Technological Systems Co. S.A.E. is an Egyptian joint stock company involved in retail trade, as well as exporting and importing of technological systems such as computer systems, computer software and other IT related products. The company was incorporated in 1997. Its registered business office is located in the city of Cairo, Egypt. In addition, El Ameen Technological Systems has an annual estimated operating revenue/turnover of more than $4 million.
Business Summary
El Ameen Technological Systems co. main activities are marketing exporting & importing of technological systems.
Description and history
El Ameen Technological Systems is an Egyptian joint stock company, established on the 24th of December 1997, according to law no. 159/1981, with commercial registration no. 310519-Cairo.

On the 27th of July 1998, El Ameen Lt. has merged with the company, and the company became delisted on 31/12/2005.

Business Line
Retail trade, as well as exporting and importing of technological systems such as computer systems, computer software and other IT related products
Subsidiary

Advisor
EL MAAZAWY & PARTNERS
IPO date
3/8/1999
US SIC Code
5999
Company Address
Meriland Buildings
6, Geser El Swiss – Heliopolis
City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone: +20 2-24550737
Fax: +20 2-22591003
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: