EL ARABY TRADE & INDUSTRIAL (S.A.E.)

EL ARABY TRADE & INDUSTRIAL (S.A.E.)

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
This privately-held company is engaged in the wholesale and marketing of computer systems and information technology (IT). The company has its registered office in Cairo, Egypt. A subsidiary of the El Araby Group, it represents Toshiba International Company in Egypt, in the field of marketing computer systems and information technology (IT). Toshiba has launched a campaign on the latest telecommunications technology in five Egyptian governorates and cities, such as Alexandria, Mansoura, Port Said, Assiut and Tanta.
The company markets and sells Toshiba audio/visual systems (LCD, TV, DVD, video and home cinema), computers notebook, copiers, faxes and multi-functional products, home appliances (refrigerators, washers, vacuum cleaner, fans, vacuum fans, iron, blenders, oil heaters, cookers and electric water heaters), projectors and data show, and lighting systems (flourescent lamps and compact lamps).
Business Summary
El Araby Trade & Industrial Company’s main activities are establishing a factory for manufacturing electrical and electronic equipments and its spare parts and the maintenance of these equipments, also importing all the devices that related to its activities.
Description and history
El Araby Trade & Industrial Company, Egyptian Joint Stock Company, was established according to the Law No 159 for the year 1981. The company was registered in the Commercial Registeration Office under NO 269753. It had a issued and Fully Paid Capital is 400,000,000 EGP.

the company became delisted on 31/12/2005.

Business Line
Engaged in the wholesale and marketing of computer systems and information technology (IT)
Subsidiary

Advisor
AMIN LABEB AMIN
IPO date
5/5/1999
US SIC Code
3629
Company Address
12, Gohar El-Kaed St.,El-Mosky

City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone: +20 25904574
Fax: +20 25918395
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: