EL RIYADAH DEVELOPMENT & CONSTRUCTION S.A.E.

EL RIYADAH DEVELOPMENT & CONSTRUCTION S.A.E.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
El Riyadah Development & Construction S.A.E., with registered head office located in Alexandria, Egypt, is primarily engaged in the general construction of residential and non-residential buildings and other civil engineering works. It is principally involved in building new city infrastructures, resorts and commercial establishments. The company functions as construction manager, design builder, operative builders as well as general contractors of industrial buildings and warehouses. In addition, the company also offers interior and exterior renovations, remodeling, building additions and ground up construction of new buildings. Its civil engineering activities include the designing, supervision and construction activities of public works like roads, bridges, tunnels, buildings, airports, dams, water works, sewage systems and ports. El Riyadah Development & Construction is publicly quoted company which was established in 1998.
Business Summary
The Company main activity is building, construction, civil engineering, new cities construction, resorts & commercial agencies.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in building, construction, civil engineering, new cities construction, resorts & commercial agencies.
The company is an Egyptian Joint Stock company, established on 9th of February 1998 with registry no. of 19806, according to the law no. 159 for year 1981.
The Listing Committee held on 14-5-2008 has approved to de-list shares of the company (forced de-listing) from CASE Schedules due to the company conflict with the disclosure rules.
Shares of the company will be removed out of CASE database to be traded through the OTC (Deals Market) effective Thursday 15-5-2008 trading session.

Business Line
Primarily engaged in the general construction of residential and non-residential buildings and other civil engineering works
Subsidiary

Advisor
THE ADVANCED GROUP FOR FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS
IPO date
5/24/2000
US SIC Code
1541
Company Address
19, El Ekbal St. El Sarai, El Raml

City province or state postal code
ALEXANDRIA
Phone: +20 3-5805829
Fax: +20 3-5803787
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: