EL SANTA CATTLE FEED COMPANY (S.A.E.)

EL SANTA CATTLE FEED COMPANY (S.A.E.)

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
El Santa Cattle Feed Company (S.A.E.) is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals and fowls. The company was incorporated in 1987 under the name El-Amgad Cattle Feed. It has its registered head office located in El-Gharbia, Egypt.
El Santa Cattle Feed provides animal food from ingredients, such as grains, oilseed mill products, and meat products.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activities are to produce all kinds of cattel feed and work in all Industrial, services, and trading Projects that related to the company activities, according to that the company imports all raw materials and equipments that are necessary to its activities.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in producing all kinds of cattel feed and work in all Industrial, services, and trading Projects that related to the company activities, according to that the company imports all raw materials and equipments that are necessary to its activities.
The Company is an Egyptian Joint Stock Company was established in 11/29/1987 in accordance with the Law No 159 for the year 1981.
The Company was registered in 11/29/1987 under the name of ‘El-Amgad Cattel Feed’, then in 11/16/1988 the name of the company was changed to ‘El Santa Cattel Feed’.
The Listing Committee held on 7-5-2008 decided to de-list the shares of the company (forced de-listing) from CASE Schedules according to the decision of the CMA Board of Director no. (30) dated 18-6-2002. Shares of the company were removed from CASE database, to be traded via OTC (Deals Market) effective 8-5-2008.
It was listed in Cairo &Alexandria Stock Exchange 20 Augest 1996

Incorporated under the name El-Amgad Cattle Feed

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals and fowls
Subsidiary

Advisor
MAHMOUD ABD EL-MONSEF EL-BADRY
IPO date
8/20/1996
US SIC Code
2048
Company Address
El Santa

City province or state postal code
EL-GHARBIA
Phone: +20 5470350
Fax: +20 5471750
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: