ELANG MAHKOTA TEKNOLOGI TBK

ELANG MAHKOTA TEKNOLOGI TBK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Through its subsidiaries, the company specializes in the provision of telecommunication, media, and technology services. It boasts expertise in the fields of broadcasting, hardware and software integration, infrastructure and information management, electronic payment, web hosting, Internet connectivity and installation of tailor made software systems and packages. Serving the telecommunications, banking and public service industries, it operates in partnership with Hughes Network Systems, Nokia, Compaq Computers, SCO UNIX Solutions, Tandem Computers, Sun Microsystem, Telkom, Indosat, and Telkomsel. The company was incorporated in 1997 and has its head office in Jakarta Pusat, Indonesia. Its business operations are handled and administered by Budi Harianto.
Business Summary
The company is engaged in multimedia, technology and telecommunication industries.
Description and history
PT Elang Mahkota Teknologi Tbk was established on August 03, 1983. The company is an Indonesia-based company engaged in multimedia, technology and telecommunication industries. It operates three television stations and provides various services, including multimedia content, telecommunication solutions, information technology, software and hardware solutions, system integration and Internet services

The Company was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange on January 12, 2010.

Business Line
Specializes in the provision of telecommunication, media, and technology services
Subsidiary

Advisor
PURWANTONO, SARWOKO & SANDJAJA
IPO date
1/12/2010
US SIC Code
7313
Company Address
Menara Batavia Lt 5
12, Jalan Kh Mas Mansyur
City province or state postal code
12950, JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 5793 0190
Fax: +62 21 5793 0205
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: