ELITE WORLD S.A.

ELITE WORLD S.A.

Previous company name
ELITE MODEL MANAGEMENT LUXEMBOURG S.A.
Name change date
4/16/2007
Company Overview
Elite Model Management Luxembourg SA is a publicly quoted company engaged in the management activities of holding companies. The company is also involved in the operation of offices of bank holding companies and management investment offices. In addition, Elite Model Management is active in holding the securities of companies and enterprises to own a controlling interest. The company was incorporated in December 1999. It is headquartered in Luxembourg, Luxembourg.
Business Summary
The Company is a model recruitment and management company. It operates as the parent company of the Elite Group, with 17 subsidiaries in nine countries, including the United Kingdom, Spain, the Netherlands, Italy, France, Czech Republic, Switzerland, Slovakia and Germany, and franchises in 30 countries. Its operations are structured in three segments: Model Agencies, Model Look Contest and Licensing. The Company licenses numerous products in four product categories: Apparel, including street wear, sportswear and lingerie, among others; Accessories, including suitcases, glasses and related products; Franchises, including cafйs, beauty salons, modeling schools, among others, and Cosmetics, including skin care, sun care, hair care and perfumes. The Company’s customer base consists mainly of fashion houses, such as Dior, Chanel, Victoria’s Secret, Ralph Lauren and Yves Saint Laurent. It owns licensing rights to model scouting process, Elite Model Look contest.
Description and history
The Company was incorporated on December 14th, 1999 and organized under the laws of Luxembourg as an SARL, limited liability company for an unlimited period.
The registered office of the company is at 54, Boulevard Napoleon Premier – 2210 – Luxembourg. The Company’s register number is B.73 844. The official publication was made on April 12th, 2000. The financial year starts on January 1 and ends on December 31 of each year .
The Company was listed on Frankfurt stock exchange on May15th,2006
The Name was changed toThe Company in 2007 .

Business Line
Engaged in the management activities of holding companies
Subsidiary
ELITE MODEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Advisor
PKF ABAX AUDIT
IPO date
5/15/2006
US SIC Code
7389
Company Address
Boulevard Napoleon Premier 54

City province or state postal code
2210, Luxembourg
Phone: +33 1 40443222
Fax: +33 1 40443280
Country address: LUXEMBOURG
Website url: www.elitemodel-world.com