EMPIRE CAPITAL CORP

EMPIRE CAPITAL CORP

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted entity which is engaged in investment pools and funds. It was incorporated in the year 2009. The registered head office of the company is strategically located in Toronto, Canada.
The company is primarily involved in pooling securities and other assets on behalf of shareholders, unitholders, and beneficiaries. It principally conducts its business operations within Canada. The company operates under the management and supervision of its chief executive officer, Norman Eyolfson. It is affiliated with Meyers Norris Penny Llp, which serves as its business auditor.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is a capital pool company.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in identifying and evaluating opportunities for the acquisition of an interest in assets or business, and, once identified, to negotiate an acquisition or participation within 24 months of listing on the Exchange.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated July 28,2009, and it’s shares were listed on TSX-Venture Stock Exchange Market on 5/21/2009,

The Company is headquarated in #208 – 2001 Bloor Street Wes, Toronto ON.

Business Line
Engaged in investment pools and funds
Subsidiary

Advisor
MEYERS NORRIS PENNY LLP
IPO date
5/21/2009
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Suite 208
2001, Bloor Street West
City province or state postal code
M6S 1M6, TORONTO, ON
Phone: +1 4166047620
Fax: +1 6477237570
Country address: CANADA
Website url: