ENERGENX, INC.

ENERGENX, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm engaged in the discovery, research and development of novel electromagnetic motor/generator and battery charger systems in the United States. It was founded in 1999 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Post Falls, Idaho. The company is trading on the NASDAQ OTC Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol EENX.
The company develops core technologies based on an electromagnetic hybrid motor/generator, and on a new methodology for an improved charging process for batteries. Its products include solid state pulse battery chargers; battery charger products with a solid state pulse current battery charging system, known as Potential Battery Charger; battery charge control unit for renewable energy system storage batteries for residential solar and wind powered electric systems; and electromagnetic motor/generator battery energy systems.
The company has strategic alliance with GTG Corporation.
Business Summary
Energenx, Inc. is a technology based company engaged in the discovery, research and development of electromagnetic motor/generator and battery rejuvenator/battery charger systems. The Company’s battery charger system is based on a solid state battery charger that uses a two phase method to charge batteries with pulsating current. The Company’s product include Solar Kick charge controller.
Description and history
Energenx, Inc., incorporated on September 29, 1999, is a technology based company engaged in the discovery, research and development of electromagnetic motor/generator and battery rejuvenator/battery charger systems. The Company’s battery charger system is based on a solid state battery charger that uses a two phase method to charge batteries with pulsating current. The Company’s product include Solar Kick charge controller.

In May 2007, the Company developed a 12/24 volt battery charger/rejuvenator for retail sales for charging and rejuvenation of lead acid batteries. During the year ended December 31, 2007, the Company sold 139 of the 12 volt battery charger/rejuvenator units. The other charger/rejuvenator products include 12 volt charger/rejuvenator for lead-acid, gel-cell and Absorbed Glass Mat (AGM) batteries used in trucks, autos, motorcycles, marine craft and recreational vehicles; universal battery charger/rejuvenator for nickel-cadmium and nickel-metial hydride, lead acid primary cells, and tool batteries between 1.5 and 24 volts used in cordless power tools, phones, toys and back up uninterruptible power supply (UPS) supplies; 72-144 volt battery charger/rejuvenator for electric vehicles and hybrids, and 12/24 volt Solar/Wind Charge Controller for use with lead-acid, gel-cell, nickel-metail hydride and AGM battery banks utilized in conjunction with solar and/or wind power.

Solar Kick charge controller is a 12 and 24 volt variation of the Energenx battery chargers that uses digital circuitry to monitor and switch the charge between two banks of batteries. It is used in residential solar and wind powered electric systems. The hybrid electromagnetic motor generator produces mechanical energy using electrical energy pulses from a primary bank of batteries. The charging and discharge of the banks of batteries are cycled so that at any given point in time, one bank of batteries is charging the other bank of batteries while it also utilizes excess energy to provide electrical current, via a direct current/alternating current inverter, to be consumed for other purposes.

The Company competes with Exide International, Coleman, LVS Sales, Diversified Power International, LLC, EZ-GO, Inc., Lester, Associated, Posicharge, Japlar Schauer, VDC Electronics, Inc., Deltran, Iota Engineering, Stontronics and Xantrex.

Business Line
Engaged in the discovery, research and development of novel electromagnetic motor/generator and battery charger systems in the United States
Subsidiary

Advisor
WILLIAMS & WEBSTER, P.S.
IPO date

US SIC Code
3629
Company Address
Suite 2
10183, N. Aero Drive
City province or state postal code
83835, HAYDEN, ID
Phone: +1 208 772 3303
Fax: +1 208 772 3373
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.energenx.com