ENKEI CASTALLOY LIMITED

ENKEI CASTALLOY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
The Company is engaged in manufacturing and sale of aluminum wheels for automobiles. It manufactures aluminum casted products for motorcycle and automobile wheels/aluminum casting products for motorcycles, automobiles and boats.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in manufacturing and sale of aluminum wheels for automobiles. It manufactures aluminum casted products for motorcycle and automobile wheels/aluminum casting products for motorcycles, automobiles and boats.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated as a private limited company on December 19, 1990. Then, it was converted into a public limited Company on October 18, 1994. Earlier known as Pegasus Castalloy, it got its present name with effect from November 03, 2003. The Company was jointly promoted by Rai and Associates of India and Enkei Corporation, Japan, a USD 2 billion group, which is the second largest manufacturer of alloy wheels in the world with a sale of more than a million wheels per month from its plants across the globe.

Business Line

Subsidiary
ALICON HOLDING GMBH
Advisor
ASIT MEHTA & ASSOCIATES
IPO date
9/29/2006
US SIC Code
3363
Company Address
VILLAGE SHIKRAPUR – GAT NO. 1426
TALUKA SHIRUR – DIST. PUNE
City province or state postal code
412 208, MAHARASHTRA
Phone: +91 2137677100
Fax: +91 2137677130
Country address: INDIA
Website url: