ENM HOLDINGS LIMITED

ENM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name
E-NEW MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED
Name change date
7/4/2005
Company Overview
ENM Holdings Limited, formerly known as E-New Media Company, is an investment holding company engaged in the wholesale and retail of fashion wear and accessories. The company operates four businesses: premium fashion retailing, resort and recreation club, telecommunications, and investment. The premium fashion retailing business is involved in the wholesale and retail of fashion wear and accessories. The resort and recreation club business is active in the operation of resorts and the provision of recreational facilities and catering services. Its telecommunication business provides international telecommunications and information services and wireless-enabled, turnkey solutions for corporate and individual customers, as well as markets and distributes network cards. The investment holding business deals in treasury operations and in the holding and trading of investments for short term and long term investment returns. ENM Holdings Limited was incorporated in April 1966 and its headquarters is located in Kowloon, Hong Kong. Its shares are listed on Hong Kong Stock Exchange. The company also has operations in China, Japan, Europe, North America and Asia Pacific.
Business Summary
The Company was involved in the following principal activities are wholesale and retail of fashion wear and accessories; telecommunications operations; resort and recreational club operations; investment holding and securities trading.
Description and history
The Company was involved in the following principal activities are wholesale and retail of fashion wear and accessories; telecommunications operations; resort and recreational club operations; investment holding and securities trading.

HISTORY

The Company is a limited liability company incorporated in Hong Kong on 27 April 1966. The Company’s shares are listed on 16 November 1972 on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong.

Formerly known as E-New Media Company

Business Line
Investment holding company engaged in the wholesale and retail of fashion wear and accessories
Subsidiary
ASIA PACIFIC TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Advisor
RSM NELSON WHEELER
IPO date
1/1/1900
US SIC Code
5651
Company Address
Tower 2, Nina Tower, Suites 3301-03
8, Yeung Uk Road
City province or state postal code
TSEUN WAN
Phone: +852 2594 0600
Fax: +852 2827 1491
Country address: HONG KONG
Website url: www.enmholdings.com