ENTRACTION HOLDING AB

ENTRACTION HOLDING AB

Previous company name
24H POKER HOLDING AB
Name change date
12/17/2007
Company Overview
24h Poker Holding AB, formerly known as Daydrem Software AB, is a publicly quoted company that is principally engaged in the development of interactive electronic entertainment, technologies, and services that are experienced, distributed and paid for over the Internet and other digital media. The company was formed in 2000 by Per Hildebrand under the name 24hPoker AB.
24hPoker operates both as a service provider and as a gaming operator. As a gaming operator 24hPoker offers online gaming platforms for poker, sports betting and casino. The company operates its own gaming site, 24hPoker.com, which offers online poker, sports betting and casino to end customers in many different languages. The site is one of the leading poker sites in the Nordic region. It also offers companies or individuals with no gaming licenses a turnkey solution for online poker, sports betting and casino gaming. The company’s principal customers include mobile phone manufacturers, network and portal operators, and games publishers such as Nokia, iFone, 3, Telia, Jamba, Megafon and Sonic Duo.
The company’s vision is to be the leading online poker network in Europe and one of the leading poker networks in the world.
24h Poker Holding is present in Denmark and Russia through its subsidiary companies. One of the company’s subsidiary is Rezet Net Aps, a Denmark-based company engaged in the provision of communication services. Other subsidiary of the company is Daydream Mobile AB, a Sweden-based company primarily engaged in provision of computer programming services.
Business Summary
Entraction Holding AB, formerly 24hPoker Holding AB, is an investment company active within the digital entertainment sector. The Company is engaged in the development of software systems for online gaming, and operates an online poker network. Entraction provides its partners with systems for poker, sports betting and casino, access to the poker network and a range of peripheral services, such as Website design, gaming licenses, operation services, payment systems, promotional tools and around-the-clock customer support. The Company offers its partners an integrated solution containing a customized group of products, as well as a turnkey solution, in which the partner is responsible only for the marketing operations.
Description and history
Entraction Holding AB, formerly 24hPoker Holding AB, is an investment company active within the digital entertainment sector. The Company is engaged in the development of software systems for online gaming, and operates an online poker network. Entraction provides its partners with systems for poker, sports betting and casino, access to the poker network and a range of peripheral services, such as Website design, gaming licenses, operation services, payment systems, promotional tools and around-the-clock customer support. The Company offers its partners an integrated solution containing a customized group of products, as well as a turnkey solution, in which the partner is responsible only for the marketing operations.

Entraction Holding AB operates through its subsidiaries: Entraction Solutions AB, Entraction Malta Holding AB, Entraction Operations Ltd, Entraction Network Ltd, Entraction Estonia OU, Casablanca Gaming Group AB, Casagaming Lt and Casablanca Holding AB.

History
2000
24hBET AB is established in January by Per Hildebrand and others.

2001
August sees the launch of sports betting via phone, and in December, the service is offered online.

2002
May marks the launch of online poker with real money winnings.

2003
An online casino is launched in September.

2004
June sees an agreement covering a joint venture with the Unibet Group Plc. B2B Poker (Sweden) AB is established and poker software is transferred from 24hBET AB to B2B Poker. September marks the launch of the B2B Poker Network.

2005
The company changes its name from 24hBET AB to 24hPoker AB, its proprietary gaming units are combined
to form a website, 24hPoker.com.

2006
In February, 24hPoker expands its shareholding in B2B Poker through the acquisition of Unibet’s shareholding. In March, Daydream Software AB (publ) makes a public offer to shareholders in 24hPoker AB for all outstanding shares. Following the acquisition, all operations relating to the former Daydream are discontinued. In June 2006, the name of the merged company is changed to 24hPoker Holding AB.

2007
The name of company has been changed from 24H POKER HOLDING AB to ENTRACTION HOLDING AB which was effective on December 17, 2007. The name change is a consequence of the company’s decision to separate the supplier organization from the gaming site operation. The shares of the company is listed on the First North marketplace of the OMX Nordic Stock Exchange with new code namely ENT B.

Formed by Per Hildebrand under the name 24hPoker AB

Business Line
Engaged in the development of interactive electronic entertainment, technologies, and services
Subsidiary
CASABLANCA GAMING GROUP AB
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS AB
IPO date

US SIC Code
7372
Company Address
P.O. Box 7645
Sveavдgen 20
City province or state postal code
103 94, STOCKHOLM
Phone: +46 8 564 884 60
Fax: +46 8 564 884 61
Country address: SWEDEN
Website url: www.entraction.com