EPSILON ENERGY LIMITED

EPSILON ENERGY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Epsilon Energy Limited is a Canadian company engaged in the acquisition, exploration, development and production of oil and natural gas reserves. The company was incorporated in 2005. The registered business office of the company is located in Ontario, Canada.
The company operates various projects with approximately 910,000 gross (274,000 net) leasehold acres in the United States and Canada and approximately 1,400,000 (791,000 net) leasehold acres in the Republic of Yemen.
Epsilon Energy Limited has a strategic alliance with Oil and Gas Mine Company (OGMC) for the acquisition of 57.14% paying interest and 50% undivided percentage interest in the rights, duties, interests and obligations under the Block 41 Production Sharing Agreement, located onshore in the Republic of Yemen.
Epsilon Energy Limited is a global company with operations in the United States, Canada, and the Republic of Yemen.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, development and production of oil and natural gas reserves in the Middle East and North America.
Description and history
Epsilon Energy Ltd. is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, development and production of oil and natural gas reserves in the Middle East and North America. The Corporation has exploration, development and production rights to approximately 902,000 gross (270,000 net) leasehold acres in the United States and Canada and approximately 1,400,000 (791,000 net) leasehold acres in the Republic of Yemen. Epsilon’s strategy involves developing a well-balanced inventory of oil and natural gas projects in the Middle East and North America, including high potential oil properties in the Republic of Yemen coupled with lower risk natural gas properties within the Appalachian basin in the United States. The Corporation employs the strategy of acquiring oil and natural gas leasehold rights near areas of existing established production, with the goal of converting the acquired leasehold rights into proven oil and natural gas reserves, followed by production that optimizes cash flow and return on investment.

The Company was formed on March 14, 2005 and it’s shares began trading on the Toronto Stock Exchange on October 24, 2007

Business Line
Engaged in the acquisition, exploration, development and production of oil and natural gas reserves
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
IPO date
10/24/2007
US SIC Code
1311
Company Address
Suite 9
150, Jardin Drive
City province or state postal code
L4K 3P9, CONCORD, ON
Phone: +1 905 738 7877
Fax: +1 905 669 8220
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.epsilonenergyltd.com