EPSOM PROPERTIES LIMITED

EPSOM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Previous company name
HULTA PHARMACEUTICAL EXPORT LTD
Name change date
7/18/2007
Company Overview
The company is engaged in real estate and property development. It was incorporated in May of 1987 and was formerly known as Hulta Pharmaceutical Export, which is active in the manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations. It has a registered head office located in Tamil Nadu, India.
The company has diversified its activities into real estate and property development both in India and abroad. It is involved in managing real property for others and appraising real estate. Its management ensures that various activities associated with the overall operation of the property are performed. These activities include collecting rents, and overseeing other services which include maintenance, security, and trash removal. Moreover, the company distributes all kinds of building materials and functions as commission agent and has related activities.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in real estate and property development. The Company has diversified it’s activities into real estate and property development both in India and abroad. It distributes all kinds of building materials and functions as commission agent and has related activities.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in real estate and property development. The Company has diversified it’s activities into real estate and property development both in India and abroad. It distributes all kinds of building materials and functions as commission agent and has related activities.

The Company was incorporated on May 04, 1987 as a private limited company under the name of Tamilnadu Drugs and Pharmaceutical Export Pvt. Ltd. 1993 – The name of the company was changed to Hulta Export Pvt. Ltd effective 17th November. Subsequently it was converted into a public limited company and the name changed to Hulta Pharmaceutical Export Ltd. The range of products include formulations of life saving
drugs, antibacterials, antihypertensives, nasaids, antibiotics, sulpha drugs, antidiaoherial multi vitamins etc.
The Company is changed it’s activity into real estate activities.
The Company was listed at bombay stock exchange with an authorized 60,00,000 Equity shares of Rs..10 each,issued and fully paid up capital 54,60,000 Equity Shares of Rs. 10 each.The registartion no :14084.

Formerly known as Hulta Pharmaceutical Export, which is active in the manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Business Line
Engaged in real estate and property development
Subsidiary

Advisor
S VISHNU & CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
Regency House, 2A, 2nd Floor
250/7, Anna Salai Teynampe
City province or state postal code
600033, CHENNAI
Phone: +91 44 2435 0676
Fax:
Country address: INDIA
Website url: