EQUISURE FINANCIAL NETWORK INC.

EQUISURE FINANCIAL NETWORK INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The firm is a privately held company which is engaged in real estate credit activities. It was incorporated in the year 2001. The registered business office of the company is strategically located in Toronto, Canada.
The company is primarily involved in lending funds with real estate as collateral. It operates under the management and supervision of its executive director, Mr. Roger Randall. The company’s business operation is principally active in Canada.
Business Summary
Equisure Financial Network Inc, is engaged in the acquisition and operation of ‘full service’ general insurance brokers. In addition the company owns a federally chartered Trust Company, and insurance intermediary, information technolgy companies, and and investment dealer.

Equisure Financial Network was subsequently acquired by ING Canada through ING Canada’s associated company, 1440915 Ontario Inc on March 5, 2001.
Description and history
Equisure Financial Network Inc, is engaged in the acquisition and operation of ‘full service’ general insurance brokers. In addition the company owns a federally chartered Trust Company, and insurance intermediary, information technolgy companies, and and investment dealer. The company was incorporated under the Ontario Business Corporations Act on December 23, 1987. On August 31, 1992 the company amalgamated with a publicly listed company.

Equisure Financial Network was subsequently acquired by ING Canada through ING Canada’s associated company, 1440915 Ontario Inc on March 5, 2001.

Amsterdam-based ING Group is a global leader in integrated financial services, employing nearly 100,000 employees in more than 65 countries. ING comprises a broad spectrum of prominent companies operating close to their customers throughout the world. In Canada, ING companies provide insurance, investment and banking services to more than three million customers through both direct and intermediary channels

Business Line
Engaged in real estate credit activities
Subsidiary

Advisor
BDO DUNWOODY
IPO date

US SIC Code
6411
Company Address
590, Graham Drive

City province or state postal code
P1B 7S1, NORTH BAY, ON
Phone: +1 705 476 5010
Fax: +1 705 472 3625
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.equisure.ca