ES CERAMICS TECHNOLOGY BHD

ES CERAMICS TECHNOLOGY BHD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
ES Ceramics Technology Bhd is an investment holding company that through its subsidiaries is engaged in the design, development, manufacture, as well as the trading of ceramics materials and products. The company was incorporated in 2003. The registered headquarters of the company is located in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. It is publicly traded on the Kuala Lumpur Stock Exchange with stock code 0100.
ES Ceramics primarily operates in Malaysia and Thailand, offering a wide variety of ceramic products.
In 2007, the company incorporated a wholly owned subsidiary, EST Composites Sdn. Bhd, whose business activities are involved in the design and manufacture of high end and premium dipping products.
Business Summary
The group is principally involved in the design development and manufacture of speciality advanced ceramics products.
Description and history
The Company was incorporated in Malaysia on 4 September 2003 under the Act as a private limited company. The Company is principally an investment holding company with two wholly owned subsidiary companies. The group is principally involved in the design development and manufacture of speciality advanced ceramics products.

Business Line
An investment holding company that through its subsidiaries is engaged in the design, development, manufacture, as well as the trading of ceramics materials and products
Subsidiary
EASY SUN SDN. BHD.
Advisor
KCK & ASSOCIATES
IPO date
9/28/2005
US SIC Code
1459
Company Address
312, 3RD FLOOR,BLOCK C
KELANA SQUARE
City province or state postal code
50400, SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN
Phone: +60 3 7803 1126
Fax: +60 3 7806 1387
Country address: MALAYSIA
Website url: