ESKAY MINING CORP.

ESKAY MINING CORP.

Previous company name
KENRICH-ESKAY MINING CORP.
Name change date
11/3/2009
Company Overview
Kenrich-Eskay Mining Corp. is a public company engaged in the exploration and development of mineral rich properties in British Columbia, Canada. The company was incorporated in 1980. The registered head office of the company is located in Surrey, Canada. The company is traded on the Canadian Venture Exchange under the ticker symbol KRE.
Kenrich-Eskay Mining’s activities are focused on its large holdings adjacent to Barrick Gold’s Eskay Creek Mine located in northern British Columbia. The company also focuses its efforts towards discovering an Eskay Creek type transitional-deposit where rock units equivalent to those at Eskay Creek are present. In addition, the company owns a Coastal Copper property which is a new mining exploration project located north of the coastal British Columbia.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties in British Columbia, Canada.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties in British Columbia, Canada.

History:

The Company was incorporated in canada on 28 April 1989, and It’s shares were listed on TSX-Venture Stock Exchange on 19 November 2001.

The Company changed its name from ‘ KENRICH-ESKAY MINING CORP ‘ to ‘ ESKAY MINING CORP ‘ on Novmber 3 2009.

The Company is headquartered in 43 Colborne Street PH, Toronto, Ontario.

The Company’s website is www.kenrich-eskay.com

Business Line
Engaged in the exploration and development of mineral rich properties in British Columbia, Canada
Subsidiary

Advisor
MCGOVERN, HURLEY, CUNNINGHAM, LLP
IPO date
11/19/2001
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
43, Colborne St

City province or state postal code
M5E 1E3, TORONTO, ON
Phone: +1 416 907 6151
Fax: +1 604 580 6805
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.kenrich-eskay.com