EUROBANK PROPERTIES S.A. REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT COMPANY

EUROBANK PROPERTIES S.A. REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Eurobank Properties RIEC is a publicly quoted company engaged in real estate investment. The Company has its registered office address located in Nea Ionia, Greece. It was established in 2000, as a result of the acquisition of Creta Bank and. The Company is listed at the Athens Stock Exchange.
Eurobank Properties REIC (Real Estate Investment Company) is the leading real estate investment company in Greece. The Company’s strategy is to deliver sustainable long-term earnings growth and to create value for the shareholders. The Company manages one of the largest real estate portfolios of commercial properties in Greece. Its business activities include the provision of a full range of third-party real estate services, such as property appraisals, property investment consulting, asset management, agency, project finance, corporate real estate services, project management and property management.
The Company’s portfolios include Kifissias Av. 117 & Agiou Konstantinou, 57 th Lamia National Motorway 1, Kononos 39 & Ymittou 62, Laodikias 16 & Nymphaiou, Vouliagmenis Av 4 & Kokkini and Agiou Andreou 26-Othonos-Amalias-Kolokotroni 1.
Business Summary
The Company’s activities related to investments in real estate properties and to the management of its portfolio real estate assets and securities (always in conjunction with real estate properties), in accordance with L. 2778/1999 of Real Estate Investment Companies, as in force.
Description and history
The Company’s activities related to investments in real estate properties and to the management of its portfolio real estate assets and securities (always in conjunction with real estate properties), in accordance with L. 2778/1999 of Real Estate Investment Companies, as in force.

The Company incorporated under the name “Commerce, Industry, Buildings S.A on December 12, 1952 for a term of 47 years, which has been extended by 51 years and may be further extended by a resolution of the shareholders’ general assembly. The Company has its corporate seat in the Municipality of Nea Ionia, Athens, Greece. The Company is registered under number 365/01/B/86/365 in the Register of Companies.

Eurobank Properties S.A. Real Estate Investment Company (previously known as EFG Eurobank Properties S.A.) (the Company) and its subsidiary (together the Group) is an investment property group with a major portfolio in Greece. It is currently involved in leasing out investment property under operating leases and is classified as a real estate investment vehicle under Greek Law 2778/1999 with effect from 29 September 2005.
The Company is incorporated and domiciled in Athens, Greece. The address of its registered office is 16, Laodikeias Street, Athens, Greece. The Company is contemplating an initial public offering of ordinary shares on the Athens Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in real estate investment
Subsidiary
ELIADE TOWER SA
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
IPO date
4/12/2006
US SIC Code
6798
Company Address
117, Kifissias Avenue & Agiou Konstantinou

City province or state postal code
151 24, MAROUSSI
Phone: +30 210 8129600
Fax: +30 210 8129670
Country address: GREECE
Website url: www.eurobankproperties.gr