EUROGAS INTERNATIONAL INC.

EUROGAS INTERNATIONAL INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The firm is an oil and natural gas exploration company with a mandate to identify, pursue and develop large-scale, high-impact energy projects worldwide. The company was incorporated in the year 1993. It became a publicly-traded company by way of a dividend-in-kind and commenced trading on the Canadian National Stock Exchange (CNSX) in March 2009. The registered head office of the company is located in Bridgetown, Barbados.
The firm’s major assets are a 45 percent working interest in the 1-million-acre Sfax permit offshore Tunisia, recently under development, and a 45 percent interest in Innovative Production Services Ltd., which owns and operates a mobile offshore production unit. The company operates under the supervision and management of Mr. Jaffar Khan, President.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is the exploration and drilling on its landholding offshore Tunisia, targeting large scale oil and natural gas reserves.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the exploration and drilling on its landholding offshore Tunisia, targeting large scale oil and natural gas reserves.

History
The Company is headquartered in Suites 205-207 Dowell House, Cr., Roebuck & Palmetto Streets, Bridgetown, Barbados.
The Company was established on April 16,1993 & its shares were listed in CNSX.
The Corporation is in the process of exploring, acquiring and developing its landholdings and has not yet determined whether the recoverability of resources is economically feasible. The recoverability of the amounts reported for oil and natural gas properties is dependent upon the discovery of economically recoverable reserves, obtaining exploitation concessions for those reserves identified, the ability to obtain
necessary financing to complete development, and future profitable production or proceeds from disposition.

Business Line
Oil and natural gas exploration company with a mandate to identify, pursue and develop large-scale, high-impact energy projects worldwide
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
IPO date
3/31/2009
US SIC Code
1311
Company Address
Dowell House, Suites 205-207
Roebuck & Palmetto Streets
City province or state postal code
BRIDGETOWN
Phone: +1 246 436-7967
Fax: +1 246 228-5756
Country address: BARBADOS
Website url: www.eurogasinternational.com