EUROVIP GROUP AB

EUROVIP GROUP AB

Previous company name
SPORTSPONSOR I KRISTIANSTAD AB (PUBL)
Name change date
6/22/2006
Company Overview
Eurovip Group AB, with registered business establishment located in Kristianstad, Sweden, is a public quoted company that is principally engaged in the operation of amusement centers and recreation industries, as well as providing services on transaction management and customer loyalty. The company was incorporated in 2002.
The company develops terminals and cash applications that manage both payment and loyalty transactions. The company operates through its three subsidiaries: Eurovip AB, Card Value AB and Splashi Nordic AB, whose businesses are engaged in offering product portfolios that comprise services and systems for marketing communication, customer loyalty solutions and digital value coupons. Eurovip Group markets an organization card known Asforeningskortet, which gives non-profit and assistance organizations extra income.
Business Summary
Eurovip Group AB is a company active within the areas of transaction management and customer loyalty, as well as telecommunications. It develops and markets subscriber identity module (SIM) card based solutions for mobile phone operators, as well as technical solutions for communication, loyalty programs and bonus distribution, among others. The Company also designs, plans and operates project management for infrastructure projects within the telecommunications industry. The business of Eurovip Group AB is structured into two areas, Solutions and Telecom. The main product within the Solutions area is a customer loyalty program, Daylight. The Telecom area provides its own over-the-air (OTA) platform, which supports the mobile operators’ administration of their customers’ SIM cards. The Company’s principal customers include retail traders, mobile operators and telecommunication enterprises.
Description and history
Eurovip Group AB (formerly, known as Sport Sponsor AB ) is a company active within the areas of transaction management and customer loyalty, as well as telecommunications. It develops and markets subscriber identity module (SIM) card based solutions for mobile phone operators, as well as technical solutions for communication, loyalty programs and bonus distribution, among others. The Company also designs, plans and operates project management for infrastructure projects within the telecommunications industry. The business of Eurovip Group AB is structured into two areas, Solutions and Telecom. The main product within the Solutions area is a customer loyalty program, Daylight. The Telecom area provides its own over-the-air (OTA) platform, which supports the mobile operators’ administration of their customers’ SIM cards. The Company’s principal customers include retail traders, mobile operators and telecommunication enterprises.

The company is listed on AKTIETORGET under the stock tickers EVIP A and EVIP B.

Business Line
Operation of amusement centers and recreation industries, as well as providing services on transaction management and customer loyalty
Subsidiary
CARD VALUE SCANDINAVIA AB
Advisor
GRANT THORNTON SWEDEN AB
IPO date
6/14/2004
US SIC Code
8742
Company Address
P.O. Box 44061
Еrstaдngsvдgen 17C
City province or state postal code
100 73, STOCKHOLM
Phone: +46 18 710450
Fax: +46 18 710451
Country address: SWEDEN
Website url: www.eurovipgroup.se