EVERBRIGHT CAPITAL CORPORATION

EVERBRIGHT CAPITAL CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Everbright Capital Corporation is a capital pool company engaged in facilitating credit intermediation principally in Canada. The company was incorporated in the year 2004. The registered headquarters of the company is located in Ontario, Canada. The company is publicly traded on the TSX Venture Exchange under the ticker symbol EBC.P.
Everbright Capital Corporation comprises its business activities in arranging loans, clearing checks and credit card transactions, and identifying and evaluating business and assets to complete a qualifying transaction. The company operates under the supervision of Chief Executive and President Jonathan Fung, and Directors Harry Hin Cham Wong, Camon Glenn Cheriton, and Elizabeth J. Kirkwood.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in identifying and evaluating opportunities for the acquisition of an interest in properties, corporations, assets or businesses, and once identified and evaluated, to negotiate an acquisition therefore or participation therein subject to receipt of shareholder and regulatory approval in order for the Company to complete a Qualifying Transaction approved by the Exchange.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in identifying and evaluating opportunities for the acquisition of an interest in properties, corporations, assets or businesses, and once identified and evaluated, to negotiate an acquisition therefore or participation therein subject to receipt of shareholder and regulatory approval in order for the Company to complete a Qualifying Transaction approved by the Exchange.
History:
The Company was incorporated on November 15 , 2004. It was listed NEX Stock Exchange Market on July 14 , 2005. Effective from 15 July 2009 , the Company was delisted from NEX Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Capital pool company engaged in facilitating credit intermediation principally in Canada
Subsidiary

Advisor
MINTZ & PARTNERS LLP
IPO date
7/14/2005
US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Suite 408
105, Commerce Valley
City province or state postal code
L3T 7W3, RICHMOND HILL, ON
Phone: +1 9059467988
Fax: +1 9059467988
Country address: CANADA
Website url: