EVERGREEN SKY CATERING CORP.

EVERGREEN SKY CATERING CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm that is engaged in the provision of airline catering services. The firm was incorporated in 1993 and has its registered corporate office in Luzhu, Taiwan, Republic of China.
The company is primarily involved in providing meals for Eva Airways flights. The firm has obtained the ISO 9001:2000 certification in compliance with the Quality Management System. The company principally conducts its business operations within the country.
Business Summary
The Company main business for the supply of air travel off the air kitchen meals and related food business of trading.
Description and history
The Company was established on December 20, 1993, and listed on PUBLIC COMPANIES in 1995. The main business for the supply of air travel off the air kitchen meals and related food business of trading.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of airline catering services
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
5/31/1995
US SIC Code
2099
Company Address
63, Chang-Shing Road, Section 4

City province or state postal code
LUCHU
Phone: +886 03 351 3333
Fax: +886 03 321 6866
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.egsc.com.tw