EVERTON RESOURCES INC

EVERTON RESOURCES INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Everton Resources Inc, with registered office address in Ottawa, is a Canada-based private company engaged in the mining activities. It was incorporated in the year 1996.
The firm specializes in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral resource properties. It explores primarily for precious and base metals in Quebec, Canada, and in the Dominican Republic. The company’s interest in various properties in Quebec include Opinaca, Wildcat, Eastmain River Area, James Bay Area, Star Lake, and Evans. It also has operations in properties in Dominican Republic include Cuance, Los Hojanchos, Loma El Mate, Miches, Jobo Claro, Maimon Copper, La Mireya, Hot Springs, and other concessions.
One of the company’s shareholders include Mavrix Funds Management Inc via its funds, a private company involved in the provision of investment services.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engajed in acquisition, exploration and development of mineral properties for economically recoverable reserves.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engajed in acquisition, exploration and development of mineral properties for economically recoverable reserves, The Company is in the exploration stage and does not derive any revenue from the development of its properties.

History:
The Company was incorporated on November 7, 1996 and commenced operations on December 19, 1996, and it’s shares were listed onh TSX-VENTURE Stock Exchange Market on Nov 6,2002.

the company is headquartered in 5420 Canotek Road, Ottawa, Canada.

Business Line
Acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral resource properties
Subsidiary
DOMINICAN METALS INC
Advisor
RAYMOND CHABOT GRANT THORNTON LLP
IPO date
4/10/1997
US SIC Code
5051
Company Address
Suite 103
5420, Canotek Road
City province or state postal code
K1J 1E9, OTTAWA, ON
Phone: +1 613 241 2332
Fax: +1 6132418632
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.evertonresources.com