EXPLOITASI ENERGI INDONESIA TBK (PT)

EXPLOITASI ENERGI INDONESIA TBK (PT)

Previous company name
CENTRAL KORPORINDO INTERNASIONAL TBK (PT)
Name change date
9/27/2010
Company Overview
Central Korporindo Internasional Tbk is a publicly quoted company with active interests in mining, producing and trading coal products. The company was founded in September of 1999 and has its registered head office in Jakarta Barat, Indonesia.
Apart from its core business, Central Korporindo Internasional is engaged in the management and operation of coal powered and electricity power generators. In 2006, the company recorded an operating revenue/turnover of more than Rp262 million.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in coal trading and manufacture.
Description and history
The Company was established according to the Akta Notaris Mulyoto, SH in Boyolali, number 18 on September 13, 1999. It has been approved by the Menteri Hukum and Perundang-undangan Republik Indonesia number C-1920 HT.01.01 TH 2000 on February 10, 2000. The Company’s line of business is in coal trading and manufacture.
The Company started its commercial operation in October 1999 with its main office in Jakarta and operational office in Banjarmasin.

Business Line
Engaged in mining, producing and trading coal products
Subsidiary

Advisor
ISHAK, SALEH, SOEWONDO & REKAN
IPO date
3/21/2001
US SIC Code
1241
Company Address
Gedung Mayapada, Suite 2105
Jl. Jenderal Sudirman Kav.28
City province or state postal code
12920, JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 521 3638
Fax: +62 21 521 2082
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: