EXPORT DEVELOPMENT TRADING COMPANY SAE

EXPORT DEVELOPMENT TRADING COMPANY SAE

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
This industrial company is engaged in the wholesale distribution of durable and nondurable goods. It was incorporated in the year 1989. The company operates from its registered headquarters which is located in Cairo, Egypt.
This export development trading company was founded as a joint stock company by an export development bank in 1989. The company’s activities include the management of corn imports and the leasing of grain mills. The company operates warehouses for corn storage. It primarily serves corn dealers and farmers throughout the country. The company continuously expands for increased sales and continually updates its facilities and service in the corn trade. The company mainly supports the Egyptian market.
Business Summary
Export Development Trading Company main activity is supporting Egyptian trade.
Description and history
Export Development Trading Company was founded as a joint stock company by the Export Development Bank in 1989 and charged with supporting Egyptian trade, the company’s activities include managing corn imports and leasing grain mills.
-The company became delisted on 1/1/2005.

Founded as a joint stock company by an export development bank

Business Line
Engaged in the wholesale distribution of durable and nondurable goods
Subsidiary

Advisor
MOHAMED NOUR EL DEEN ABD EL FATAH & PARTNERS
IPO date
4/7/1992
US SIC Code
5099
Company Address
P.O. Box 11511
Code 1733
City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: