FALCON FOR INVESTMENT AND FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC.

FALCON FOR INVESTMENT AND FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Falcon for Investment and Financial Services P.L.C. is engaged in the provision of financial services. The company was incorporated in 1995. It is registered as a publicly quoted company, with shares listed on Amman Stock Exchange under ticker symbol FIFS. The main business office of the company is located in Amman, Jordan.
The company extends loans to other companies for buying fixed assets, as well as managing investment portfolios.
Falcon for Investment and Financial Services P.L.C. is active and operational in Jordan.
The company serves a wide range of sectors, namely financial, industrial, commercial, agricultural, real estate and service.
Business Summary
The Companyis engaged investing its financial resources in all available investment avenues in the financial, industrial, commercial, real estate and services sectors.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in investment activities in financial, industrial, commercial, real estate and services sectors.

The Company was established according to temporary corporation law no.1 on 1989 and registered in Public Limited Shareholding Companies under registration no.296 on October 7,1995. The Company obtained its commencement of work right on January 3,1996.

The Company is listed in Amman Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of financial services
Subsidiary
PLATFORM COMPANY FOR HOUSING SOLUTIONS LLC
Advisor
CERTIFIED AUDITORS (KPMG CORRESPONDENTS)
IPO date

US SIC Code
6799
Company Address
P.o. box 962365
Abdullah Isleem Bldg
City province or state postal code
11196, AMMAN
Phone: +962 6 5623116
Fax: +962 6 5623118
Country address: JORDAN
Website url: www.falconfinancial.com