FANTASIA HOLDINGS GROUP COMPANY LIMITED

FANTASIA HOLDINGS GROUP COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted entity which is engaged in the provision of real estate services. It was incorporated in the year 2009 and conducts its business from its corporate head office located in Causeway Bay, Hongkong.
It is considered as a property developer and property related service provider. It is primarily involved in the provision of a wide array of buildings, such as urban complexes, as well as boutique upscale residences. These properties are then offered to its target customers which are affluent middle-to upper-class individuals and families and high-growth small-to medium-sized enterprises.
The company has active business operations in Hongkong.
Business Summary
The Company has five reportable operating segments as follows:Property development – developing and selling of properties in the PRC;Property investment – leasing of investment properties; Property agency services – provision of property agency and other related services; Property operation services – provision of property management and other related services; Hotel services – provision of hotel management and other related services
Description and history
The Company has five reportable operating segments as follows:Property development – developing and selling of properties in the PRC;Property investment – leasing of investment properties; Property agency services – provision of property agency and other related services; Property operation services – provision of property management and other related services; Hotel services – provision of hotel management and other related services

HISTORY

The Company was established under the laws of the Cayman Islands as an exempted company with limited liability on October 17, 2007 under Companies Law. The Company’s shares were listed on The Main Board of the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong limited on November 25, 2009.

Business Line
Engaged in the real estate business
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
11/25/2009
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
PO BOX 2681
Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
KY1-1111, GRAND CAYMAN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.cnfantasia.com