FAYSAL ASSET ALLOCATION FUND

FAYSAL ASSET ALLOCATION FUND

Previous company name
AMZ PLUS STOCK FUND
Name change date
3/4/2010
Company Overview

Business Summary
The objective of the Fund is to provide a higher total return by investing primarily a mix of stocks offering stable income and opportunities for growth.
Description and history
The objective of the Fund is to provide a higher total return by investing primarily a mix of stocks offering stable income and opportunities for growth. The Fund was established on January 31, 2006. The Fund was listed on Lahore Stock Exchange on March 5, 2007.

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG FORD RHODES SIDAT HYDER & CO.
IPO date
3/5/2007
US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Saima Trade Towers, Tower B, 18th Floor
I.I. Chudrigar Road
City province or state postal code
KARACHI
Phone: +92 21 111269111
Fax: +92 21 2272155
Country address: PAKISTAN
Website url: