FINANCE AND CREDIT BANK

FINANCE AND CREDIT BANK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Finance and Credit Bank is engaged in the provision of banking and financial services. It was established in 1990 by the State Bank of the USSR as a regional commercial bank. It was formerly known as the Ukrainian Commercial Bank of Business Cooperation. In addition to the bank’s registered business office in Kiev, it has a network of branches spread throughout the country.
Under the bank’s corporate banking division, it offers cash settlement, credit financing, payment card services, international settlement, bill transactions, deposits, depository and factoring services. For private individuals, the bank has a portfolio of bill payment services, loans, deposits, bank metal deposits, accounts, Internet banking, money transfers, payment cards, and individual safe deposit boxes. Finance and Credit Bank has also lending and deposit programs as well as depository services for small businesses in Ukraine.
The bank is a member of various organizations and associations such as Ukrainian Interbank Currency Exchange (UICE); Ukrainian Stock Exchange (USE); Ukrainian Banking Association (UBA); Off-exchange Commercial Stock System (OCSS); Kiev Bank Union (KBU); VISA International; MasterCard International; and the Professional Association of the Registrars and Depositaries (PARD).
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history


Was established by the State Bank of the USSR as a regional commercial bank; Formerly known as the Ukrainian Commercial Bank of Business Cooperation

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of banking and financial services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
9/28/2009
US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
Artema St, 60

City province or state postal code
04050, KIEV
Phone: 380 (044) 490 68 70
Fax: 380 (044) 211 39 77
Country address: UKRAINE
Website url: www.fc.kiev.ua