FINANCIAL EYES (INDIA) LTD.

FINANCIAL EYES (INDIA) LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Financial Eyes (India) Ltd., headquartered in New Delhi, is engaged in providing financial services and investment activities. The company’s core activities involve facilitating credit intermediation by performing activities such as arranging loans by clearing checks and credit card transactions. The company has a long history dating back to 1900. The company was formerly known as ManKorp Resources Ltd. and changed its name to Financial Eyes (India) Ltd. in 2006.
Financial Eyes (India) has a team of financial managers and account executives who provides financial planning advice and investment counseling to meet the goals and needs of specific clients.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in agriculture product and other products .
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in agriculture product and other products .

The Company was incorporated as ManKorp Resources with the main object of merchant banking, dealing in shares, stocks and securities of any kind, financing and to carry on various businesses of non banking financial Companies.

2003 – Board of the Company had decided to delist the equity shares of the Company from the Delhi Stock Exchange .

2004 – Shares of the Company were delisted from the Delhi Stock Exchange .

2006 – Shareholders of the Company had received an offer from Abhilasha Agarwal to acquire 6,00,014 shares of the representing 20% of the paid up capital at a price of Rs 16 per equity share, payable at cash.

Name of the Company was changed to Financial Eyes Ltd

Formerly known as ManKorp Resources Ltd. And changed its name to Financial Eyes (India) Ltd. in 2006

Business Line
Engaged in providing financial services and investment activities
Subsidiary

Advisor
NANGIA & COMPANY.
IPO date
1/15/2000
US SIC Code
0119
Company Address
F-58/1, Okhla Industrial Area
1, Phase
City province or state postal code
110048, NEW DELHI
Phone: +91 11 40537610
Fax: +91 11 40537611
Country address: INDIA
Website url: